Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Hiking | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa Armacao dos Buzios is located just 5 minutes' stroll from the Marina Beach and offers a solarium for guests' relaxation. Located 4.9 km from the Brigitte Bardot Statue, the Armacao dos Buzios holiday home features hiking.
The accommodation offers a beachfront location in the Praia Rasa district, nearly a 15-minute ride from Amores Beach. Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa is a 10-minute drive from Umberto Modiano airport and within a 7-km distance of the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach.
The Armacao dos Buzios property comes with the views of the sea. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets also ensure a comfortable experience.
The villa offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Buzios Marina1.2 km
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano4.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
- Hiking
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa?
Guests of Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How far is Umberto Modiano from Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa?
Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa is located within 10-minute drive from Umberto Modiano airport. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa is $643. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Does the villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa?
Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Brigitte Bardot Statue and the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach, located nearly a 10-minute ride from the property and 7 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa for guests to use?
Guests at Casa Al Mar Em Pai Vitorio Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.